(13.08.2018) Anatoly Filatov is the winner of Partypoker LIVE Millions Russia.

13.08.2018

Anatoly Filatov

Anatoly Filatov

The winner of Partypoker LIVE Millions became known. It was partypoker ambassador Anatoly Filatov who lifted the trophy only a few days after his birthday. For his victory, Anatoly received an impressive cash prize of $ 886,200. This is the greatest gain in his career. Prior to this victory, Anatoly won more than 2.1 million in prize money in live tournaments. He did not just get to the final table, at the end of the fourth day Anatoly had the smallest stack. He had only 9bb and doubled with QJ against pocket AA Konstantin Uspenskii.

“Very tired, very exhausted, I don’t realize yet that I won this tournament, especially in my home country,” an overwhelmed Filatov said. “On the eighth of August it was my birthday, 30 years old, such a good beginning for this year. I am very glad.”

Final Result  

PlaceWinnerCountryPrize (in RUB)Prize (~ in USD)
1Anatoly FilatovRussia60,000,000886,200
2Gor KazaryanRussia39,000,000576,030
3Andrey MalyshevRussia26,730,000394,802
4Viktor KhodorenkoBelarus18,000,000265,860
5Alexey MelnikovRussia12,000,000177,240
6Gleb TremzinRussia8,400,000124,068
7Mikhail GalitskiyRussia6,000,00088,620
8Konstantin UspenskiiRussia4,200,00062,034

 



Subscribe to our telegram chanel!

telegram